Listing Courtesy of: NTREIS / Listed By: Crystal Pienaar, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 214-453-1850
10764 Villager Road C Dallas, TX 75230
Active (83 Days)
$440,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
21186301
21186301
Lot Size
11.31 acres
11.31 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1969
1969
Listed By
Crystal Pienaar, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 214-453-1850
Source
NTREIS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:00 AM GMT+0000
NTREIS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:00 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Royal Lane Condos 5800
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $803
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, Co-Op Membership Included, Co-Op Electric
School Information
- Elementary School: Pershing
Parking
- Carport
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,283 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 25, 2026
Price Changed
$440,000
-4%
-$17,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$457,000
-2%
-$7,000
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$464,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 20, 2026
Listed
$469,000
-
-
Additional Information: Dallas | 214-453-1850
Location
Private schools corridor. Saint Marks Boys, Hockaday Girls, Ursula, EDS, Jesuit and more.
Walk to all your needs. Restaurants. Grocery stores. Beuty and message or work-out. Hair care. 4 coffee bars etc.
Floor-to-ceiling windows burst light in every room. Large dine-in kitchen with IKEA cabinets to maximum storage.
All new duct-work tucked in attic as all fur-downs were removed. Internal AC also replaced.
Every inch was intentionally re-designed for flow and today's market. Dimmer lights in every room to set the mood you prefer.
The master bedroom has walk-in closet and washer and dryer. Bedroom two has IKEA closet to maximize double hanging space.
Both bedrooms have newly LVT flooring installed. All high level easy to keep Spanish tile installed.
Large private balcony on east side overlooking pool. Entry from kitchen to dine or living room to relax at sitting area.
Tons of storage. Located at desired center block as you enter gate.
HOA fees cover water, electric, TV, blanket insurance, yard, and gate maintenance.Storage unlimited.